TOP 8 FCS Seeds
1 South Dakota St. (10--1)
2 **Sacramento State (11-0)
3 North Dakota State (9-2)
4 **Kittens (10-1)
5 William & Mary (10-1)
6 Samford (10-1)
7 Incarnate Word (10-1)
8 Holy Cross (11-0)
1st Round- Finals
Montana (8-4) Beat SE Missouri St (9-3) 34-24
Montana (8-4)will play at 3 North Dakota State (9-2)
Southeast Louisiana (9-3) Beat **Idaho (7-5) 45-42
Southeast Louisiana (9-3) will play 6 Samford (10-1)
Furman (10-2) Beat Elon (8-4) 31-6
Furman (10-2) will Play at 7 Incarnate Word (10-1)
Richmond (9-3) Beat Davidson (8-4) 41-0
Richmond (9-3) will Play at 2 **Sacramento State (11-0)
Delaware (8-4) Beat Saint Francis (PA) (8-3) 56-10
Delaware (8-4) will play at 1 South Dakota St. (10--1)
New Hampshire (9-3) Beat Fordham (9-3) 52-42
New Hampshire (9-3) will play at 8 Holy Cross (11-0)
**Weber State (10-2) Beat North Dakota (7-5) 38-31
**Weber State (10-2) will Play at 4 **Kittens (10-1)
Gardner-Webb (7-5) Beat Eastern Kentucky (7-5) 52-41
Gardner-Webb (7-5) will play at 5 William & Mary (10-1)
1 South Dakota St. (10--1)
2 **Sacramento State (11-0)
3 North Dakota State (9-2)
4 **Kittens (10-1)
5 William & Mary (10-1)
6 Samford (10-1)
7 Incarnate Word (10-1)
8 Holy Cross (11-0)
1st Round- Finals
Montana (8-4) Beat SE Missouri St (9-3) 34-24
Montana (8-4)will play at 3 North Dakota State (9-2)
Southeast Louisiana (9-3) Beat **Idaho (7-5) 45-42
Southeast Louisiana (9-3) will play 6 Samford (10-1)
Furman (10-2) Beat Elon (8-4) 31-6
Furman (10-2) will Play at 7 Incarnate Word (10-1)
Richmond (9-3) Beat Davidson (8-4) 41-0
Richmond (9-3) will Play at 2 **Sacramento State (11-0)
Delaware (8-4) Beat Saint Francis (PA) (8-3) 56-10
Delaware (8-4) will play at 1 South Dakota St. (10--1)
New Hampshire (9-3) Beat Fordham (9-3) 52-42
New Hampshire (9-3) will play at 8 Holy Cross (11-0)
**Weber State (10-2) Beat North Dakota (7-5) 38-31
**Weber State (10-2) will Play at 4 **Kittens (10-1)
Gardner-Webb (7-5) Beat Eastern Kentucky (7-5) 52-41
Gardner-Webb (7-5) will play at 5 William & Mary (10-1)