FCS Championship Game
#1 James Madison (14-0) vs North Dakota State (13-1)
At Frisco, TX
Semi-Final Games
#2 North Dakota St. (13-1) Beat #6 Sam Houston St. (12-2) 55-13
#1 James Madison (14-0) Beat #5 South Dakota St. (11-3) 51-16
[u ]Third Round- Finals[/u]
#1 James Madison (13-0) Beat Weber State (11-3) 31-28
#2 North Dakota State (12-1) Beat #7 Wofford (10-3) 42-10
#5 South Dakota St. (11-2) Leads New Hampshire (9-5) 56-14
#6 Sam Houston (12-1) Beat Kennesaw State (12-2) 34-24
Second Round- Finals
#1 James Madison (12-0) Beat Stony Brook (10-3) 26-7
#2 North Dakota State (11-1) Beat San Diego (10-3) 38-3
Kennesaw St. (12-1) Beat #3 Jacksonville St. (10-2) 17-7
New Hampshire (9-4) Beat #4 Central Ark. (10-2) 21-15
#5 South Dakota St. (10-2) Beat N. Iowa (8-5) 37-22
#6 Sam Houston (11-1) Beat South Dakota (8-5) 54-42
#7 Wofford (10-2) Beat Furman (8-5) 28-10
Weber State (11-2) Beat #8 S. Utah (9-3) 30-13
First Round- Finals
Stony Brook (10-2) Beat Lehigh (5-7) 59-29
San Diego (10-2) Beat N. Arizona (7-5) 41-10
Kennesaw State (11-1) Beat Samford (8-4) 28-17
New Hampshire (8-4) Beat Central Conn. (8-4) 14-0
N. Iowa (8-4) Beat Monmouth (9-3) 46-7
South Dakota (8-4) Beat Nichols St. (8-4) 38-31
Furman (8-4) Beat Elon (8-4) 28-27
Weber State (10-2) Beat Western Illinois (8-4) 21-19
#1 James Madison (14-0) vs North Dakota State (13-1)
At Frisco, TX
Semi-Final Games
#2 North Dakota St. (13-1) Beat #6 Sam Houston St. (12-2) 55-13
#1 James Madison (14-0) Beat #5 South Dakota St. (11-3) 51-16
[u ]Third Round- Finals[/u]
#1 James Madison (13-0) Beat Weber State (11-3) 31-28
#2 North Dakota State (12-1) Beat #7 Wofford (10-3) 42-10
#5 South Dakota St. (11-2) Leads New Hampshire (9-5) 56-14
#6 Sam Houston (12-1) Beat Kennesaw State (12-2) 34-24
Second Round- Finals
#1 James Madison (12-0) Beat Stony Brook (10-3) 26-7
#2 North Dakota State (11-1) Beat San Diego (10-3) 38-3
Kennesaw St. (12-1) Beat #3 Jacksonville St. (10-2) 17-7
New Hampshire (9-4) Beat #4 Central Ark. (10-2) 21-15
#5 South Dakota St. (10-2) Beat N. Iowa (8-5) 37-22
#6 Sam Houston (11-1) Beat South Dakota (8-5) 54-42
#7 Wofford (10-2) Beat Furman (8-5) 28-10
Weber State (11-2) Beat #8 S. Utah (9-3) 30-13
First Round- Finals
Stony Brook (10-2) Beat Lehigh (5-7) 59-29
San Diego (10-2) Beat N. Arizona (7-5) 41-10
Kennesaw State (11-1) Beat Samford (8-4) 28-17
New Hampshire (8-4) Beat Central Conn. (8-4) 14-0
N. Iowa (8-4) Beat Monmouth (9-3) 46-7
South Dakota (8-4) Beat Nichols St. (8-4) 38-31
Furman (8-4) Beat Elon (8-4) 28-27
Weber State (10-2) Beat Western Illinois (8-4) 21-19