Teams in the FCS playoffs (Conf. Champs) (8)
- North Dakota State (10-0) (Missouri Valley)
- Kennesaw State (9-1) (Big South)
- Eastern Washington (9-2) (Big Sky)
- Colgate (9-0) (Patriot)
- Jacksonville State (8-2) (Ohio Valley)
- San Diego (9-2) (Pioneer)
- Duquesne (8-3) (Northeast)
- Maine (8-3) (Colonial)
- Nichols State (8-3) (Southland)
- Furman (6-4) (Southern)
FCS Top 25 Finals
#1 North Dakota State (11-0) Beat Southern Illinois (2-9) 65-17
#2 Kennesaw State (10-1) Beat #6 Jacksonville State (8-3) 60-52 in 5OT
#3 Weber State (9-2) Beat #27 Idaho State (6-5) 26-13
#4 Eastern Washington (9-2) Beat Portland State (4-7) 74-23
#5 S Dakota State (8-2) Beat South Dakota (4-7) 49-27
#6 Jacksonville State (8-3) Lost to #2 Kennesaw State (10-1) 60-52 in 5OT
#7 James Madison (8-3) Beat #15 Towson (7-4) 38-17
#8 Colgate (9-1) Lost to (FBS) Army West Point (9-2) 28-14
#9 UC Davis (9-2) Beat Sacramento State (2-8) 56-13
#10 Stony Brook (7-4) Lost to Albany (3-8) 25-23
#11 Princeton (10-0) Beat Penn (6-4) 42-14
#12 N Carolina A&T (9-2) Beat NC Central (4-6) 45-0
#13 Wofford (8-3) Beat Presbyterian (2-8) 45-21
#14 Elon (6-4) Lost at #16 Maine (8-3) 27-26
#15 Towson (7-4) Lost to #7 James Madison (8-3) 38-17
#16 Maine (8-3) Beat to #14 Elon (6-4) 27-26
#17 Delaware (7-4) Lost to Villanova (5-6) 42-21
#18 Nicholls State (8-3) Beat SE Louisiana (4-7) 44-0
#19 East Tenn. State (8-3) Lost to Samford (6-5) 38-27
#20 Dartmouth (9-1) Beat Brown (1-9) 49-7
#21 San Diego (9-2) Beat Marist (5-6) 31-14
#22 McNeese (6-5) Lost to Lamar (7-4) 21-17
#23 SE Missouri State (8-3) Beat Eastern Illinois (3-8) 38-32
#24 Incarnate Word (6-4) DNP
#25 msu (7-4) Beat Montana (6-5) 29-25
#26 Indiana State (7-4) Beat Western Illinois (5-6) 15-13
#27 Idaho State (6-5) Lost to #3 Weber State (9-2) 26-13
#28 Lamar (7-4) Beat McNeese State (6-5) 21-17
#29 Alcorn State (8-3) Beat Jackson State (5-5) 24-3
#30 Montana (6-5) Lost to msu (7-4) 29-25
#31 Northern Iowa (6-5) Beat Missouri State (4-7) 37-0
#32 Furman (6-4) Beat Mercer (5-6) 35-30
#33 North Dakota (6-5) Lost to NAU (4-6) 31-16
#34 Monmouth (8-3) Beat Gardner-Webb (3-8) 56-42
#35 Abilene Christian (6-5) Lost to Central Arkansas (6-5) 16-7
North Carolina A&M (6-5) Lost to Buthane-Cookman (7-5) 33-19
- North Dakota State (10-0) (Missouri Valley)
- Kennesaw State (9-1) (Big South)
- Eastern Washington (9-2) (Big Sky)
- Colgate (9-0) (Patriot)
- Jacksonville State (8-2) (Ohio Valley)
- San Diego (9-2) (Pioneer)
- Duquesne (8-3) (Northeast)
- Maine (8-3) (Colonial)
- Nichols State (8-3) (Southland)
- Furman (6-4) (Southern)
FCS Top 25 Finals
#1 North Dakota State (11-0) Beat Southern Illinois (2-9) 65-17
#2 Kennesaw State (10-1) Beat #6 Jacksonville State (8-3) 60-52 in 5OT
#3 Weber State (9-2) Beat #27 Idaho State (6-5) 26-13
#4 Eastern Washington (9-2) Beat Portland State (4-7) 74-23
#5 S Dakota State (8-2) Beat South Dakota (4-7) 49-27
#6 Jacksonville State (8-3) Lost to #2 Kennesaw State (10-1) 60-52 in 5OT
#7 James Madison (8-3) Beat #15 Towson (7-4) 38-17
#8 Colgate (9-1) Lost to (FBS) Army West Point (9-2) 28-14
#9 UC Davis (9-2) Beat Sacramento State (2-8) 56-13
#10 Stony Brook (7-4) Lost to Albany (3-8) 25-23
#11 Princeton (10-0) Beat Penn (6-4) 42-14
#12 N Carolina A&T (9-2) Beat NC Central (4-6) 45-0
#13 Wofford (8-3) Beat Presbyterian (2-8) 45-21
#14 Elon (6-4) Lost at #16 Maine (8-3) 27-26
#15 Towson (7-4) Lost to #7 James Madison (8-3) 38-17
#16 Maine (8-3) Beat to #14 Elon (6-4) 27-26
#17 Delaware (7-4) Lost to Villanova (5-6) 42-21
#18 Nicholls State (8-3) Beat SE Louisiana (4-7) 44-0
#19 East Tenn. State (8-3) Lost to Samford (6-5) 38-27
#20 Dartmouth (9-1) Beat Brown (1-9) 49-7
#21 San Diego (9-2) Beat Marist (5-6) 31-14
#22 McNeese (6-5) Lost to Lamar (7-4) 21-17
#23 SE Missouri State (8-3) Beat Eastern Illinois (3-8) 38-32
#24 Incarnate Word (6-4) DNP
#25 msu (7-4) Beat Montana (6-5) 29-25
#26 Indiana State (7-4) Beat Western Illinois (5-6) 15-13
#27 Idaho State (6-5) Lost to #3 Weber State (9-2) 26-13
#28 Lamar (7-4) Beat McNeese State (6-5) 21-17
#29 Alcorn State (8-3) Beat Jackson State (5-5) 24-3
#30 Montana (6-5) Lost to msu (7-4) 29-25
#31 Northern Iowa (6-5) Beat Missouri State (4-7) 37-0
#32 Furman (6-4) Beat Mercer (5-6) 35-30
#33 North Dakota (6-5) Lost to NAU (4-6) 31-16
#34 Monmouth (8-3) Beat Gardner-Webb (3-8) 56-42
#35 Abilene Christian (6-5) Lost to Central Arkansas (6-5) 16-7
North Carolina A&M (6-5) Lost to Buthane-Cookman (7-5) 33-19