FCS Top 25 Week 7- Finals
#1 N Dakota St (6-0) Beat #10 Northern Iowa (3-3) 46-14
#2 James Madison (6-1) Beat #5 Villanova (6-1) 38-24
#3 S Dakota St (5-1) Beat #19 Youngstown St (4-2) 38-28
--#4 Weber State (4-2) Beat Southern Utah (1-6) 29-14
#5 Villanova (6-1) Lost to #2 James Madison (6-1) 38-24
-#6 msu (5-2) Lost to Sacramento St (4-2) 34-21
#7 Kennesaw State (5-1) Beat Charleston So (1-5) 45-23
--#8 Montana (5-1) OFF
#9 Towson (3-3) Lost to Albany (4-3) 38-21
#10 Northern Iowa (3-3) Lost to #1 N Dakota St (6-0) 46-14
#11 Furman (4-2) OFF
#12 Nicholls St. (4-2) Beat Northwestern St (0-6) 45-35
#13 North Carolina A&T (4-1) OFF
#14 Illinois State (4-2) Beat S Illinois (2-4) 21-7
#15 Delaware (3-3) Lost to Elon (3-4) 42-7
#16 Cent Arkansas (4-2) Beat McNeese (3-4) 40-31
#17 Jacksonville St (5-2) Beat E Illinois (0-7) 28-20
#18 Maine (2-4) Lost to Richmond (3-3) 24-17
#19 Youngstown St (4-2) Lost to #3 S Dakota St (5-1) 38-28
#20 SE Missouri St (3-3) Lost to Austin Peay (4-2) 28-21
#21 Princeton (4-0) Beat Lafayette (0-6) 28-3 (Friday)
#22 Stony Brook (4-3) Lost to New Hampshire (3-3) 20-14
#23 SE Louisiana (3-3) Lost to Incarnate Word (4-2) 27-21
--#24 UC Davis (3-4) Beat Cal Poly (2-4) 48-24
#25 Sam Houston St (4-3) Lost to Lamar (4-3) 20-17 in 3OT
Other Big Sky Games
E Washington (3-4) Beat N Colorado (1-6) 54-21
Portland State (4-3) Best Idaho (2-5) 24-0
Opponents Griz played already
South Dakota (3-3) Beat Missouri State (1-4) 45-10
North Alabama (2-4) Off
Monmouth (4-2) Beat Presbyterian (0-6) 45-0
UC Davis (3-4) Beat Cal Poly (2-4) 48-24
Idaho State (3-3) Beat North Dakota (3-3) 55-20
Saturday, October 12, 2019
***FCS Games with possible playoff teams or winning records
Bethune-Cookman (5-1) Beat NC Central (2-5) 27-13 (Thurs)
Robert Morris (2-4) Beat St Francis (PA) (3-3) 20-17 in OT
San Diego (3-2) Beat Davidson (4-2) 27-17
Cent Conn St (5-1) Beat Columbia (1-3) 24-14
Penn (2-2) Beat Sacred Heart (3-3) 38-24
Gardner-Webb (3-3) Beat Hampton (3-3) 35-27
VMI (4-3) Beat Samford (3-4) 48-41 in OT
Ark-Pine Bluff (5-2) Beat Miss Valley St (1-5) 38-6
Fordham (3-4) Beat Georgetown (4-2) 30-27
Florida A&M (5-1) Beat SC State (3-2) 42-38
Dayton (4-1) Beat Valparaiso (0-6) 41-28
Alcorn State (5-2) Beat Savannah State (?-?) 42-17
Grambling State (2-4) Beat Alabama A&M (4-3) 23-10
Murray State (4-3) Beat Tennessee State (1-6) 31-17
Tenn-Martin (4-2) Beat Tennessee Tech (4-3) 55-14
Abilene Christian (3-4) Beat Houston Baptist (4-3) 45-20
#1 N Dakota St (6-0) Beat #10 Northern Iowa (3-3) 46-14
#2 James Madison (6-1) Beat #5 Villanova (6-1) 38-24
#3 S Dakota St (5-1) Beat #19 Youngstown St (4-2) 38-28
--#4 Weber State (4-2) Beat Southern Utah (1-6) 29-14
#5 Villanova (6-1) Lost to #2 James Madison (6-1) 38-24
-#6 msu (5-2) Lost to Sacramento St (4-2) 34-21
#7 Kennesaw State (5-1) Beat Charleston So (1-5) 45-23
--#8 Montana (5-1) OFF
#9 Towson (3-3) Lost to Albany (4-3) 38-21
#10 Northern Iowa (3-3) Lost to #1 N Dakota St (6-0) 46-14
#11 Furman (4-2) OFF
#12 Nicholls St. (4-2) Beat Northwestern St (0-6) 45-35
#13 North Carolina A&T (4-1) OFF
#14 Illinois State (4-2) Beat S Illinois (2-4) 21-7
#15 Delaware (3-3) Lost to Elon (3-4) 42-7
#16 Cent Arkansas (4-2) Beat McNeese (3-4) 40-31
#17 Jacksonville St (5-2) Beat E Illinois (0-7) 28-20
#18 Maine (2-4) Lost to Richmond (3-3) 24-17
#19 Youngstown St (4-2) Lost to #3 S Dakota St (5-1) 38-28
#20 SE Missouri St (3-3) Lost to Austin Peay (4-2) 28-21
#21 Princeton (4-0) Beat Lafayette (0-6) 28-3 (Friday)
#22 Stony Brook (4-3) Lost to New Hampshire (3-3) 20-14
#23 SE Louisiana (3-3) Lost to Incarnate Word (4-2) 27-21
--#24 UC Davis (3-4) Beat Cal Poly (2-4) 48-24
#25 Sam Houston St (4-3) Lost to Lamar (4-3) 20-17 in 3OT
Other Big Sky Games
E Washington (3-4) Beat N Colorado (1-6) 54-21
Portland State (4-3) Best Idaho (2-5) 24-0
Opponents Griz played already
South Dakota (3-3) Beat Missouri State (1-4) 45-10
North Alabama (2-4) Off
Monmouth (4-2) Beat Presbyterian (0-6) 45-0
UC Davis (3-4) Beat Cal Poly (2-4) 48-24
Idaho State (3-3) Beat North Dakota (3-3) 55-20
Saturday, October 12, 2019
***FCS Games with possible playoff teams or winning records
Bethune-Cookman (5-1) Beat NC Central (2-5) 27-13 (Thurs)
Robert Morris (2-4) Beat St Francis (PA) (3-3) 20-17 in OT
San Diego (3-2) Beat Davidson (4-2) 27-17
Cent Conn St (5-1) Beat Columbia (1-3) 24-14
Penn (2-2) Beat Sacred Heart (3-3) 38-24
Gardner-Webb (3-3) Beat Hampton (3-3) 35-27
VMI (4-3) Beat Samford (3-4) 48-41 in OT
Ark-Pine Bluff (5-2) Beat Miss Valley St (1-5) 38-6
Fordham (3-4) Beat Georgetown (4-2) 30-27
Florida A&M (5-1) Beat SC State (3-2) 42-38
Dayton (4-1) Beat Valparaiso (0-6) 41-28
Alcorn State (5-2) Beat Savannah State (?-?) 42-17
Grambling State (2-4) Beat Alabama A&M (4-3) 23-10
Murray State (4-3) Beat Tennessee State (1-6) 31-17
Tenn-Martin (4-2) Beat Tennessee Tech (4-3) 55-14
Abilene Christian (3-4) Beat Houston Baptist (4-3) 45-20